FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Disney Track and Field Showcase
March 28th 2015 700 S. Victory Way, Kissimmee, Florida, 34747, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Mar 17th
Results
News
Photos
2015
1
1
2014
1
2
27
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Disney Track and Field Showcase
Mar 17th 2012, 9:23pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Lake Region High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eagle Lake, Florida
Harry S Truman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Doral Academy Charter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Doral, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Lakeland Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeland, Florida
Rye Country Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rye, New York
Dr Michael M. Krop Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Northwest Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
DyeStatFL.com
Langley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Florida Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
Our Lady Of Lourdes Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Bartow Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bartow, Florida
Unattached
Fort Myers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Myers, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Sebring High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sebring, Florida
Berkeley Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Johns Creek
Freedom High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Seminole High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanford, Florida
Boca Ciega High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gulfport, Florida
John Cooper
Hagerty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oviedo, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/VA
South Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Groveland, Florida
Calvary Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clearwater, Florida
St Stephen`s Episcopal (Braden
Haines City Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Haines City, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/BC
Winter Haven Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winter Haven, Florida
Celebration High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Celebration, Florida
Dr G W Williams Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Hardee Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wauchula, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Winter Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winter Park, Florida
City/pembroke Pines Charter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke Pines, Florida
St Andrew's Regional High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Victoria, British Columbia
Jesuit High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Redan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stone Mountain, Georgia
Colonial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
Saskatoon Track
La Salle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
David Brearley High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kenilworth, New Jersey
Cypress Creek Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
Nova Scotia
Invited groups
2012
Disney Track & Field Showcase
2012 Results - Disney Track and Field Showcase
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 17th 2012, 9:23pm
Disney Track and Field Showcase
- Mar 17, 2012
Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex, Lake Buena Vista, FL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bartow
Berkeley Prep
Boca Ciega
Brearley
Calvary Christian
Celebration
Colonial
Cypress Creek
Doral Academy
Dr GW Williams
Dr. Michael M. Krop
Florida Christian
Fort Myers
Freedom (Orlando)
Hagerty
Haines City
Hardee County
Harry S Truman
John Cooper
Johns Creek
Lake Region
Lakeland
Langley
Lasalle
Nova Scotia
NW Christian
Our Lady Of Lourdes
Pembroke Pines Charter
Redan
Rye Country Day
Saskatoon Track
Sebring
Seminole
South Lake (Groveland)
St Stephens Episcopal
St. Andrews' Regional High Sch
Tampa Jesuit
Unattached
Winter Haven
Winter Park
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
2k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins
,
Williams
,
Fattore
,
Slay
Winter Park
3:24.19
4
2
gloston
,
O'Brien
,
Wood
,
Diodenet
Colonial
3:24.22
4
3
Grant
,
Montreui
,
Gaskins
,
Trujillo
Dr. Michael M. K
3:29.60
4
4
Cenescar
,
Robles
,
Williams
,
Mizzell
Cypress Creek
3:30.08
4
5
Trapp
,
Grandiso
,
Sims
,
Bastian
Redan
3:35.14
4
6
Alayon
,
Erwin
,
Maroon
,
Brador
Florida Christia
3:35.45
3
7
Lorente
,
Baker
,
Joe
,
Cooper
Bartow
3:36.85
3
8
Carr
,
Gentry
,
Israelss
,
Tally
St Stephens Epis
3:37.84
3
9
St. Loui
,
Holland
,
Joesph
,
Salomon
Winter Haven
3:39.27
3
10
Lucas
,
Langley
,
Conrad
,
Wile
Nova Scotia
3:41.12
2
11
Orbe
,
Garcia-M
,
Robayna
,
Alzuru
Lasalle
3:41.66
2
12
West
,
Anderson
,
Smith
,
Voltaire
Haines City
3:43.02
4
13
Nicholso
,
Reaves
,
Roddey
,
Somers
Johns Creek
3:43.10
2
14
Williams
,
Russell
,
Wilson
,
Williams
Tampa Jesuit
3:44.55
3
15
Douglas
,
Green
,
Thomas
,
Kaye
Rye Country Day
3:47.09
3
16
Moore
,
Main
,
McDonald
,
Borland
Berkeley Prep
3:48.62
2
17
McGill
,
Benjamin
,
Glenn
,
Davis
Seminole
3:48.64
3
18
Height
,
Dunn
,
McKee
,
Jennings
Redan
3:52.02
3
19
Stern
,
Nwakeze
,
Dunn
,
Chavers
Rye Country Day
3:55.03
2
20
Boyd
,
Suesser
,
Saville
,
Hayton
St. Andrews' Reg
3:56.95
2
21
Schuffer
,
Ortiz
,
Hidalgo
,
Winslow
Sebring
3:58.21
1
22
Woods
,
Senatus
,
Barrett
,
Brown
Winter Haven
3:59.09
2
23
Lu
,
Aguilera
,
Anthony
,
Lynn
Johns Creek
4:06.15
1
24
Bronson
,
Matelich
,
Collado
,
Rachev
Rye Country Day
4:13.71
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jacks
,
Stephens
,
Kelly
,
White
Winter Park
4:03.72
3
2
Gray
,
Williams
,
Reid
,
Jefferso
Redan
4:14.60
3
3
Pedrayes
,
Velazco
,
Filliben
,
Logue
Our Lady Of Lour
4:16.12
3
4
Wolter
,
Flower
,
Glen
,
Langille
Nova Scotia
4:19.17
1
5
Thomas
,
Singleto
,
Parpia
,
Thomas
Seminole
4:20.89
3
6
Cuesta
,
Santiago
,
Osle
,
Vidaurre
Lasalle
4:22.01
2
7
Csubak
,
Woodruff
,
Zeissner
,
Howell
St Stephens Epis
4:25.89
3
8
Anderson
,
LeBlanc
,
Moses
,
Pifer
Johns Creek
4:26.31
2
9
Clark
,
Jackson
,
Harter
,
Santanie
Freedom (Orlando
4:27.11
2
10
Benjamin
,
Miner
,
Mucciolo
,
Chen
Seminole
4:32.41
2
11
Cazeau
,
Martinez
,
Munoz
,
Martinez
Freedom (Orlando
4:34.76
2
12
Johnson
,
Moses
,
Worthy
,
Charles
Redan
4:39.05
2
13
Flood
,
Hachibit
,
Estime
,
Julien
Winter Haven
4:47.23
1
14
Piercy
,
Schlatte
,
Fillipon
,
McCart
St. Andrews' Reg
4:54.78
1
15
Marentes
,
Talley W
,
White
,
Schroede
Sebring
4:56.77
2
16
Kimmel
,
Montgome
,
Brodwolf
,
Grayer
Rye Country Day
4:57.71
2
17
Lynch
,
Owens
,
Nagy
,
Sendobry
Johns Creek
4:59.68
1
18
de Ornel
,
Palacio
,
Paget
,
Gregoire
Lasalle
5:20.38
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
123142 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
799 shares:
Disney Track and Field Showcase
,
Bartow Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bartow, Florida
,
Berkeley Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
,
Boca Ciega High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gulfport, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Disney Track and Field Showcase
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
1
2014
1
2
27
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#disney
#track
#and
#field
#showcase
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!